PSL Results

PSL RESULTS 2019

PSL RESULTS 2019

2 OCTOBER 2019

Polokwane City 0 – 2 Stellenbosch
Black Leopards 1 – 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Maritzburg United 1 – 0 Baroka FC

1 OCTOBER 2019

AmaZulu 2 – 1 Cape Town City
Kaizer Chiefs 2 – 0 Golden Arrows
Chippa United 0 – 1 Wits

29 SEPTEMBER 2019

Black Leopards 1 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Highlands Park 2 – 0 Polokwane City

28 SEPTEMBER 2019

SuperSport United 1 – 0 AmaZulu
Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 0 Baroka FC
Orlando Pirates 3 – 3 Cape Town City
Golden Arrows 2 – 2 Stellenbosch

27 SEPTEMBER 2019

Maritzburg United 1 – 0 Chippa United

24 SEPTEMBER 2019

AmaZulu 0 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs

22 SEPTEMBER 2019

Baroka FC 1 – 2 Highlands Park
Cape Town City 1 – 1 Golden Arrows

21 SEPTEMBER 2019

Wits 4 – 3 Orlando Pirates
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 – 1 Maritzburg United
Chippa United 0 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Stellenbosch 2 – 2 Black Leopards
Polokwane City 3 – 1 SuperSport United

15 SEPTEMBER 2019

Bloemfontein Celtic 2 – 1 Stellenbosch
Black Leopards 0 – 2 Baroka FC

14 SEPTEMBER 2019

SuperSport United 3 – 3 Cape Town City
Kaizer Chiefs 0 – 1 Polokwane City
Orlando Pirates 2 – 1 Chippa United
Golden Arrows 1 – 1 AmaZulu

28 AUGUST 2019

Orlando Pirates 0 – 0 Golden Arrows
Bloemfontein Celtic 2 -1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Wits 2 – 1 Stellenbosch
Maritzburg United 0 – 1 Black Leopards
Chippa United 0 – 0 Polokwane City
Baroka FC 0 – 2 SuperSport United

27 AUGUST 2019

Highlands Park 2 – 1 AmaZulu
Cape Town City 1 – 2 Kaizer Chiefs

25 AUGUST 2019

Stellenbosch 0 – 0 Maritzburg United
Baroka FC 0 – 0 Bloemfontein Celtic

24 AUGUST 2019

Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 1 SuperSport United
Black Leopards 1 – 1 Highlands Park
Golden Arrows 2 – 1 Chippa United

20 AUGUST 2019

AmaZulu 0 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 – 1 Cape Town City

14 AUGUST 2019

SuperSport United 3 – 0 Orlando Pirates
Chippa United 1 – 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Polokwane City 0 – 1 Wits

11 AUGUST 2019

Bloemfontein Celtic 5 – 0 Golden Arrows

10 AUGUST 2019

Kaizer Chiefs 1 – 0 Black Leopards
Cape Town City 1 – 0 Stellenbosch
Polokwane City 1 – 0 AmaZulu

9 AUGUST

6 AUGUST 2019

4 AUGUST 2019

Golden Arrows 1 – 0 Maritzburg United
Black Leopards 0 – 1 Polokwane City
Highlands Park 2 – 3 Kaizer Chiefs

3 AUGUST 2019

AmaZulu FC 0 – 3 Bidvest Wits
03 Aug 2019 – King Zwelithini Stadium
Orlando Pirates 01-Mar Bloemfontein Celtic
03 Aug 2019 – Orlando Stadium
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 – 0 SuperSport United
03 Aug 2019 – Lucas Moripe Stadium
Baroka FC 02-Feb Cape Town City FC
03 Aug 2019 – Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
Chippa United 0 – 0 Stellenbosch
03 Aug 2019 – Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium